MATCH
15.09.16 | 2nd round | Oceane Dodin | Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-4 | Quebec City | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Oceane Dodin | Sachia Vickery | |
1st SERVE % | 40/56 (71%) | 28/55 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/40 (80%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 15/27 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/55 (45%) | 19/56 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/111 (56%) | 49/111 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 9 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sachia Vickery | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Sachia Vickery | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sachia Vickery | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Sachia Vickery | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Sachia Vickery | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sachia Vickery | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Sachia Vickery | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oceane Dodin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Sachia Vickery | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Sachia Vickery | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Sachia Vickery | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oceane Dodin vs. Sachia Vickery - head to head matches
15.09.16 | 2nd round | Oceane Dodin | Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Quebec City | Carpet |
Oceane Dodin form & Sachia Vickery form
Oceane Dodin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-3, - Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-712, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Sachia Vickery - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | - Sachia Vickery - walk over | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 3-6, 0-2, - Sachia Vickery - retired | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-610, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 7-67, Danielle Rose Collins - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |