Germany
05.11.93, 30 years
13922 $
05.11.93, 30 years
13922 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Jil Nora Engelmann vs. Oceane Adam - head to head matches
21.07.14 | 1st round | Jil Nora Engelmann | Oceane Adam | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Les Contamines | Hard |
Jil Nora Engelmann form & Oceane Adam form
Jil Nora Engelmann - last matches
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Anna Maria Hayek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Natalia Maynetto | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
De Haan - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Annick Melgers | 3-6, 0-3, - Jil Nora Engelmann - retired | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Nicole Bunea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Manisha Foster | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Ksenija Sharifova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
16.01.17 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Jana Haid | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.16 q 2 | vs. Tamara Arnold | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
Roehampton - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Louise Holtum | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.09.16 2nd round | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Kimberly Mpukusa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
22.08.16 1st round | vs. Marta Garcia Gausi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
07.07.16 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.16 1st round | vs. Olena Kyrpot | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Oceane Adam - last matches
Les Contamines - Hard | ||||
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Jil Nora Engelmann | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
23.06.14 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - Clay | ||||
16.06.14 q 1 | vs. Ornella Caron | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sousse - Hard | ||||
26.05.14 2nd round | vs. Jazzamay Drew | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
17.05.14 q 1 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
05.05.14 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
21.04.14 q 1 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Gloucester - I. hard | ||||
07.04.14 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
31.03.14 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Petit Bourg - Hard | ||||
20.01.14 1st round | vs. Ryann Foster | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Saint Martin - Hard | ||||
13.01.14 1st round | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Fort De - Hard | ||||
06.01.14 2nd round | vs. Manon Peral | 6-0, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.01.14 1st round | vs. Madeleine Boepple | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Sant Jordi - Hard | ||||
11.11.13 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
28.10.13 q 1 | vs. Christina Shakovets | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.10.13 q 1 | vs. Estelle Guisard | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
07.10.13 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
23.09.13 1st round | vs. Doroteja Eric | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.09.13 q 1 | vs. Chloe Hughes | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.13 qual. | vs. Jazzamay Drew | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.13 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Huy - Clay | ||||
02.09.13 2nd round | vs. Jade Schoelink | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.13 1st round | vs. Michelle Werbrouck | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
26.08.13 1st round | vs. Samira Giger | 7-65, 4-6, 0-3, - Oceane Adam - retired | match details | |
Westende Middelkerke - Hard | ||||
12.08.13 q 2 | vs. Kelly Southwood | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.08.13 qual. | vs. Natalie Proese | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Hard | ||||
29.07.13 1st round | vs. Nicole Peterson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.07.13 2nd round | vs. Anna Fitzpatrick | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |