MATCH
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Oana Georgeta Simion | Valeria Nikolaev | 6-2, 6-3 | Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oana Georgeta Simion | Valeria Nikolaev | |
1st SERVE % | 29/45 (64%) | 46/76 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 22/46 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/76 (55%) | 16/45 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/121 (59%) | 50/121 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
12.02.97, 27 years
12.02.97, 27 years
Oana Georgeta Simion vs. Valeria Nikolaev - head to head matches
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Oana Georgeta Simion | Valeria Nikolaev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Oana Georgeta Simion form & Valeria Nikolaev form
Oana Georgeta Simion - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenija Rage | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Diana De Simone | 3-6, 6-2, 5-3, Diana De Simone - retired | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 7-63, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Diago Martin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 3-4, - Oana Georgeta Simion - retired | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Valentyna Bendova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Monika Ekstrand | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Pavlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Valeria Nikolaev - last matches
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Emma Lioi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Kight | Beatrice Kight - walk over | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Semeli Dimitrakopoulou | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Teodora Stinga | 5-0, Teodora Stinga - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Michaela Boev | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Karolina Kowall | 6-3, 3-0, Karolina Kowall - retired | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Chiara Bordo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
30.06.17 1/2 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.17 1/4 | vs. Naomi Totka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.17 2nd round | vs. Marta Paigina | Marta Paigina - walk over | match details | |
26.06.17 1st round | vs. Ofri Lankri | 4-1, Ofri Lankri - retired | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Ana Veselinovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Celine Kern | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Draganova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Alena Weiss | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.03.17 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Nicole Rottmann | 7-62, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Marta Paigina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.10.16 1st round | vs. Adva Dabah | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Ilana Tetruashvili | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kiryat Gat - Hard | ||||
22.09.16 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Sean Lodzki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |