MATCH
07.09.17 | 2nd round | Oana Georgeta Simion | Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 7-66 | Sofia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oana Georgeta Simion | Andrea Gamiz | |
1st SERVE % | 71/88 (81%) | 61/79 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/71 (65%) | 36/61 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 10/18 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/79 (42%) | 34/88 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/167 (52%) | 80/167 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oana Georgeta Simion vs. Andrea Gamiz - head to head matches
07.09.17 | 2nd round | Oana Georgeta Simion | Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | Sofia | Clay |
Oana Georgeta Simion form & Andrea Gamiz form
Oana Georgeta Simion - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenija Rage | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Diana De Simone | 3-6, 6-2, 5-3, Diana De Simone - retired | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 7-63, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Diago Martin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 3-4, - Oana Georgeta Simion - retired | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Valentyna Bendova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Monika Ekstrand | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Pavlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |