MATCH
18.11.16 | 1/4 | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-4, 6-4 | Benicarlo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
1st SERVE % | 45/69 (65%) | 35/64 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/45 (60%) | 17/35 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/24 (33%) | 12/29 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/64 (55%) | 34/69 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/133 (53%) | 63/133 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela - head to head matches
23.11.23 | 2nd round | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W100 Valencia | Clay |
05.09.19 | 2nd round | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W25 Marbella | Clay |
15.08.19 | 2nd round | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25+H Las | Clay |
18.11.16 | 1/4 | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Benicarlo | Clay |
13.05.13 | 1st round | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-0, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | Monzon | Hard |
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz form & Irene Burillo Escorihuela form
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 3-1, Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-71, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-3, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 7-66, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details |