MATCH
22.05.19 | 1st round | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Gabriela Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | W25 Caserta | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Gabriela Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 33/48 (69%) | 31/48 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 14/31 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 17/48 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/96 (60%) | 38/96 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz vs. Gabriela Lee - head to head matches
24.02.24 | q 1 | Gabriela Lee | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Austin | Hard |
22.05.19 | 1st round | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Gabriela Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W25 Caserta | Clay |
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz form & Gabriela Lee form
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 3-1, Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-66, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Gabriela Lee - last matches
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dj Bennett | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 0-6, 6-74 | match details |