MATCH
14.11.17 | 1st round | Nora Niedmers | Ine Soltveit Stange | 7-5, 6-3 | Oslo | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Nora Niedmers | Ine Soltveit Stange | |
1st SERVE % | 42/71 (59%) | 55/87 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 28/55 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/29 (38%) | 15/32 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/87 (51%) | 30/71 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/158 (54%) | 73/158 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Norway
20.04.02, 21 years
20.04.02, 21 years
Nora Niedmers vs. Ine Soltveit Stange - head to head matches
14.11.17 | 1st round | Nora Niedmers | Ine Soltveit Stange | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Oslo | I. hard |
Nora Niedmers form & Ine Soltveit Stange form
Nora Niedmers - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Joanna Tomera | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Paulina Milosavljevic | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 7-69, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.12.18 1/2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.18 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.12.18 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.18 qual. | vs. Eleonora Canovi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.12.18 q 1 | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Isabella Tsang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ofakim - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Yuval Keren | - | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Ina Kaufinger | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ine Soltveit Stange - last matches
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Reka Farbas | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Vivian Heisen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Alexandra Vukota | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
31.10.16 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |