MATCH
13.07.16 | 1st round | Nina Stojanovic | Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | Bursa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nina Stojanovic | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
1st SERVE % | 27/60 (45%) | 38/67 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/27 (85%) | 22/38 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/33 (48%) | 8/29 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/67 (55%) | 21/60 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/127 (60%) | 51/127 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nina Stojanovic vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko - head to head matches
13.07.16 | 1st round | Nina Stojanovic | Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Bursa | Clay |
Nina Stojanovic form & Ganna Poznikhirenko form
Nina Stojanovic - last matches
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 fin | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 7-610, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-2, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.22 q 2 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.21 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 4-6, 3-5, - Nina Stojanovic - retired | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 3-6, - Nina Stojanovic - retired | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.21 1st round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 4-6, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.07.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.21 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 2nd round | vs. Grace Min | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 1st round | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 7-5, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 1/2 | vs. Johanna Konta | 2-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.21 3rd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.21 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-64, 7-5 | match details |
Ganna Poznikhirenko - last matches
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 3-2, - Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Madison Sieg | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Capucine Jauffret | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ahmani Guichard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-76, 10-4 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |