MATCH
26.07.16 | 1st round | Nina Potocnik | Katarina Kozarov | 6-0, 6-2 | Palic | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nina Potocnik | Katarina Kozarov | |
1st SERVE % | 39/55 (71%) | 23/42 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 12/23 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 2/19 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 22/55 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/97 (63%) | 36/97 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nina Potocnik vs. Katarina Kozarov - head to head matches
26.07.16 | 1st round | Nina Potocnik | Katarina Kozarov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Palic | Clay |
Nina Potocnik form & Katarina Kozarov form
Nina Potocnik - last matches
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | - | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 2-2, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 0-1, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W40 Split - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Katarina Kozarov - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 0-1, - Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jada Bui | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ashton Bowers | 6-4, 4-6, 1-2, - Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-1, 3-2, Vicky Van De Peer - retired | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-2, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 7-68, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Iva Jovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 3-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 2-6, 0-1, - Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details |