MATCH
29.08.17 | 1st round | Nina Kruijer | Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 6-1 | Schoonhoven | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nina Kruijer | Merel Hoedt | |
1st SERVE % | 32/49 (65%) | 33/50 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 16/33 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/99 (60%) | 40/99 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nina Kruijer vs. Merel Hoedt - head to head matches
29.08.17 | 1st round | Nina Kruijer | Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Schoonhoven | Clay |
Nina Kruijer form & Merel Hoedt form
Nina Kruijer - last matches
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Franziska Kommer | 7-5, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Perla Nieuwboer | 3-6, 3-2, - Nina Kruijer - retired | match details | |
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Sarah Lee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Delisha Guttikonda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.01.18 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, - Nina Kruijer - retired | match details | |
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.01.18 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.10.17 2nd round | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 4-1, - Nina Kruijer - retired | match details | |
18.10.17 1st round | vs. Claudia Williams | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.10.17 2nd round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Meritxell Perera Ros | - | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
26.08.17 1/2 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.17 1/4 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Isolde De Jong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Aymet Uzcategui | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Cindy Burger | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Juliette Bastin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Britt Geukens | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Carla Lucero | 6-2, 6-76, 3-6 | match details |
Merel Hoedt - last matches
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Natalia Kowalczyk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-76, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |