MATCH
17.01.18 | 1st round | Nina Kruijer | Linnea Malmqvist | 6-3, 7-65 | Sharm El | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nina Kruijer | Linnea Malmqvist | |
1st SERVE % | 40/66 (61%) | 53/88 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 35/53 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 12/35 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/88 (47%) | 26/66 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/154 (53%) | 73/154 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nina Kruijer vs. Linnea Malmqvist - head to head matches
17.01.18 | 1st round | Nina Kruijer | Linnea Malmqvist | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Nina Kruijer form & Linnea Malmqvist form
Nina Kruijer - last matches
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Franziska Kommer | 7-5, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Perla Nieuwboer | 3-6, 3-2, - Nina Kruijer - retired | match details | |
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Sarah Lee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Delisha Guttikonda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.01.18 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, - Nina Kruijer - retired | match details | |
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.01.18 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.10.17 2nd round | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 4-1, - Nina Kruijer - retired | match details | |
18.10.17 1st round | vs. Claudia Williams | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.10.17 2nd round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Meritxell Perera Ros | - | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
26.08.17 1/2 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.17 1/4 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Isolde De Jong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Aymet Uzcategui | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Cindy Burger | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Britt Geukens | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Juliette Bastin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Carla Lucero | 6-2, 6-76, 3-6 | match details |
Linnea Malmqvist - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 0-6, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Gancev | 4-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Cvackova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Kudelova | 7-611, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Linnea Malmqvist - retired | match details |