MATCH
20.07.17 | 2nd round | Nina Alibalic | Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | Aschaffenburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nina Alibalic | Anna Gabric | |
1st SERVE % | 64/93 (69%) | 74/105 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/64 (56%) | 40/74 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 11/31 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/105 (51%) | 41/93 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 106/198 (54%) | 92/198 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nina Alibalic vs. Anna Gabric - head to head matches
20.07.17 | 2nd round | Nina Alibalic | Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | Aschaffenburg | Clay |
Nina Alibalic form & Anna Gabric form
Nina Alibalic - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Ireni Lucia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Michele Adamczewska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Martina Marusinova | 4-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Elena Karner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Giada Cavazzoni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Stefana Lazar | 2-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nehir Dogan | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Toma | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Senic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Jovana Grujic | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Vasileva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Korina Roso | - | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.23 1/2 | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 1-4, - Nina Alibalic - retired | match details | |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Iva Daneva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Samardzic (GER) | 6-4, 7-63 | match details |
Anna Gabric - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-713 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 7-68, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 3-0, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 1-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |