MATCH
31.08.16 | 1st round | Nigina Abduraimova | Ziyue Sun | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | Guiyang | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Nigina Abduraimova | Ziyue Sun | |
1st SERVE % | 53/93 (57%) | 73/105 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/53 (75%) | 50/73 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/40 (53%) | 14/32 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/105 (39%) | 32/93 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/198 (52%) | 96/198 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nigina Abduraimova vs. Ziyue Sun - head to head matches
31.08.16 | 1st round | Nigina Abduraimova | Ziyue Sun | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Guiyang | I. hard |
26.07.16 | 1st round | Nigina Abduraimova | Ziyue Sun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Wuhan | Hard |
Nigina Abduraimova form & Ziyue Sun form
Nigina Abduraimova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 7-5, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-1, Susan Bandecchi - retired | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-76, 6-2, 2-1, Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-63, 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-2, 6-71, 6-73 | match details |
Ziyue Sun - last matches
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Chang Liu | 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Siqi Cao | 2-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 4-1, Yuxuan Zhang - retired | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 qual. | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Yixuan Li | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-1, 1-0, Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 0-3, - Ziyue Sun - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-0, 3-0, Jia Qi Ren - retired | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Shuo Feng | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |