MATCH
02.09.16 | 1/4 | Nigina Abduraimova | Anastasia Gasanova | 6-4, 7-63 | Guiyang | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Nigina Abduraimova | Anastasia Gasanova | |
1st SERVE % | 45/72 (63%) | 53/82 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/45 (82%) | 34/53 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 15/29 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/82 (40%) | 22/72 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/154 (54%) | 71/154 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 9 |
ACES | 8 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nigina Abduraimova vs. Anastasia Gasanova - head to head matches
05.04.23 | 2nd round | Anastasia Gasanova | Nigina Abduraimova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W40 Split | Clay |
12.06.22 | qual. | Anastasia Gasanova | Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Berlin | Grass |
06.06.17 | 1st round | Nigina Abduraimova | Anastasia Gasanova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Namangan | Hard |
02.09.16 | 1/4 | Nigina Abduraimova | Anastasia Gasanova | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | Guiyang | I. hard |
Nigina Abduraimova form & Anastasia Gasanova form
Nigina Abduraimova - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 7-5, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-1, Susan Bandecchi - retired | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-76, 6-2, 2-1, Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Anastasia Gasanova - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-62, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-5, - Anastasia Gasanova - retired | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-2, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-3, - Anastasia Gasanova - retired | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 3-1, Angelica Moratelli - retired | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |