INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicole Melichar vs. Dia Evtimova - head to head matches
17.04.17 | q 1 | Nicole Melichar | Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Dothan | Clay |
Nicole Melichar form & Dia Evtimova form
Nicole Melichar - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 1-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 0-3, - Nicole Melichar - retired | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.21 q 1 | vs. Kristie Ahn | 6-1, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 7-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jovana Jovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ons Jabeur | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.19 qual. | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-74, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Harbour - Clay | ||||
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Maria Sanchez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Anca Craciun | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 5-7, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Robillard-Millette | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
20.05.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Glushko | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Alexa Glatch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sandra Jamrichova | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
17.04.17 q 2 | vs. Pia Konig | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.17 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |
Dia Evtimova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 2-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 0-6, 1-2, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 0-1, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 6-74, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 6-2, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-64, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 | match details |