MATCH
21.08.18 | q 1 | Nicole Gibbs | Tereza Mrdeza | 6-1, 6-1 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nicole Gibbs | Tereza Mrdeza | |
1st SERVE % | 36/50 (72%) | 29/46 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 9/29 (31%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/46 (70%) | 20/50 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/96 (65%) | 34/96 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nicole Gibbs | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Nicole Gibbs | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nicole Gibbs | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Nicole Gibbs | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Nicole Gibbs | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-0 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nicole Gibbs | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Nicole Gibbs | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicole Gibbs vs. Tereza Mrdeza - head to head matches
21.08.18 | q 1 | Nicole Gibbs | Tereza Mrdeza | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | New York | Hard |
Nicole Gibbs form & Tereza Mrdeza form
Nicole Gibbs - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
23.02.20 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.02.20 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 3rd round | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-0, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.01.20 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.20 qual. | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
04.01.20 q 1 | vs. Monica Niculescu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 6-3, Sorana Cirstea - retired | match details | |
18.12.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
15.12.19 qual. | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 q 1 | vs. Misaki Doi | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
20.09.19 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.19 qual. | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Jennifer Brady | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Simona Halep | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 qual. | vs. Shuai Peng | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 q 2 | vs. Robin Anderson | Robin Anderson - walk over | match details | |
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Vancouver - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
03.08.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Tereza Mrdeza - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
30.03.22 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
07.01.22 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.22 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife - Hard | ||||
16.10.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |