MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Nicole Fossa Huergo | Eliz Maloney |
1st SERVE % | 44/69 (64%) | 29/52 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/52 (50%) | 27/69 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/121 (56%) | 53/121 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 0-0 | Eliz Maloney |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] |
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] |
| 1-1 | Eliz Maloney |
0-0 |
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 1-2 | |
| 1-3 | Eliz Maloney |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40, 30-40, A-40[BP] |
| 2-4 | Eliz Maloney |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 3-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 4-4 | Eliz Maloney |
0-0 |
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 5-4 | |
| 6-4 | |
2 |
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 0-0 | |
| 1-0 | Eliz Maloney |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 |
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 |
| 3-1 | Eliz Maloney |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 |
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 3-2 | |
0-0 |
| 4-2 | Eliz Maloney |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] |
| 5-3 | Eliz Maloney |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
| 6-3 | |
Italy
26.05.95, 28 years
560 82
43626 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
10.08.00, 23 years
844 30
32181 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicole Fossa Huergo vs. Eliz Maloney - head to head matches
Nicole Fossa Huergo form & Eliz Maloney form
Nicole Fossa Huergo - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Cordoba - Clay |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-2, 6-74, 0-6 | | match details |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Josefina Estevez | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W50 Morelia - Hard |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-4, 6-76, 6-4 | | match details |
W100 Irapuato - Hard |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 5-7, 6-71 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Corley | 6-4, 4-6, 10-1 | | match details |
W35 Buenos - Clay |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Buenos - Clay |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 7-66, 6-2 | | match details |
W60 Vacaria - Clay |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Mogi - Clay |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Bruna Melato | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W100 Valencia - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-75, 7-62, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Nules - Clay |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Firman | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Villena - Hard |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Sartz-Lunde | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Mendoza - Clay |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | | match details |
Eliz Maloney - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | | match details |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 7-61 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Allegra Korpanec Davies | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 4-6, 6-3, 2-10 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 4-6, 6-77 | | match details |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Santarem - Hard |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Ceuta - Hard |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Aldershot - Hard |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W100 Surbiton - Grass |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Daley | 1-2, - Eliz Maloney - retired | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 4-6, 6-0 | | match details |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | | match details |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-75, 7-64, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Pretoria - Hard |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Carle Botha | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |