Serbia
07.01.00, 24 years
07.01.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Vera Markovic vs. Nefisa Berberovic - head to head matches
19.03.18 | qual. | Nefisa Berberovic | Vera Markovic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Vera Markovic form & Nefisa Berberovic form
Vera Markovic - last matches
Nis - Clay | ||||
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Tamara Erakovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Bojana Jovanovic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 qual. | vs. Valentine Bacher | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 q 1 | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | - | match details | |
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Katarina Kostic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Valeria Gorlats | 1-6, 7-63, 0-6 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Jovana Gvozdenovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Mila Mejic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sara Marcionni | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Nadja Stojcic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Teodora Sabljarevic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 q 2 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 0-6, 0-3, - Vera Markovic - retired | match details | |
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Lenka Antonijevic | 7-64, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |
Nefisa Berberovic - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Tara Wurth | 5-2, def. | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kiara Nina Kucikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |