MATCH
07.02.20 | 1/4 | Nathaly Kurata | Silvia Ambrosio | 7-5, 6-4 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nathaly Kurata | Silvia Ambrosio | |
1st SERVE % | 70/89 (79%) | 50/72 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/70 (57%) | 30/50 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 4/17 (24%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/72 (49%) | 41/89 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/161 (52%) | 78/161 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Nathaly Kurata | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Nathaly Kurata | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nathaly Kurata | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Nathaly Kurata | 2-5 | |
0-0 | ||
3-5 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Nathaly Kurata | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nathaly Kurata | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0 | ||
Nathaly Kurata | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
0-2 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nathaly Kurata | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0 | ||
Nathaly Kurata | 2-3 | |
3-3 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Nathaly Kurata | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nathaly Kurata | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nathaly Kurata vs. Silvia Ambrosio - head to head matches
07.02.20 | 1/4 | Nathaly Kurata | Silvia Ambrosio | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Nathaly Kurata form & Silvia Ambrosio form
Nathaly Kurata - last matches
Silvia Ambrosio - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 0-3, - Silvia Ambrosio - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |