MATCH
09.03.17 | 1/4 | Natalia Vajdova | Anna-Giulia Remondina | 6-4, 6-0 | Solarino | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Natalia Vajdova | Anna-Giulia Remondina | |
1st SERVE % | 48/72 (67%) | 31/50 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/48 (63%) | 22/31 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/11 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/50 (48%) | 28/72 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/122 (56%) | 54/122 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Natalia Vajdova vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina - head to head matches
09.03.17 | 1/4 | Natalia Vajdova | Anna-Giulia Remondina | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Solarino | Carpet |
Natalia Vajdova form & Anna-Giulia Remondina form
Natalia Vajdova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.19 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ayano Sonoda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 6-3, 6-75, 5-10 | match details | |
30.01.19 qual. | vs. Anja Gal | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 4-6, 1-5, - Natalia Vajdova - retired | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Agnes Bukta | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Adrienn Horvath | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 7-64, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.03.18 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-74, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sem Wensveen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.02.18 1/2 | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Saki Nakayama | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.02.18 1/4 | vs. Cristina Ene | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.18 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Annelou Nab | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Juliana Valero | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Anna-Giulia Remondina - last matches
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Katarina Trickovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Lara Salden | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Constance Sibille | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Carolina Bulatovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 qual. | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Horb - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-76, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Camille Sireix | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Catalina Pella | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
03.05.18 1/4 | vs. Anna Zaja | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Cindy Burger | 6-4, 2-4, Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Ana Biskic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Mila Mejic | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Anamarija Stevanovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |