Italy
30.05.94, 29 years
30.05.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sara Castellano vs. Natalia Siedliska - head to head matches
14.06.18 | 2nd round | Natalia Siedliska | Sara Castellano | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Sara Castellano form & Natalia Siedliska form
Sara Castellano - last matches
Mexico City - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Antal | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Christina Shakovets | 6-0, 2-0, Christina Shakovets - retired | match details | |
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Brito | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 5-7, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Haley Giavara | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Maria Jazmin Amicuzi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Lambare - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-75, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 qual. | vs. Dolores Molina Portela | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Alexis Jones | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-75, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 7-64, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Dalila Said | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Manta - Hard | ||||
27.11.17 1st round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-2, 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Juliana Jose Parra Gomez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
29.09.14 q 1 | vs. Marketa Placha | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Les Contamines - Hard | ||||
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Josepha Adam | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.07.14 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.14 2nd round | vs. Ilze Hattingh | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.14 q 1 | vs. Teodora Golubovic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.07.14 qual. | vs. Yuka Mori | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.07.14 1st round | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.14 qual. | vs. Janina Geiss | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 q 1 | vs. Lenka Kuncikova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 qual. | vs. Rebecca Poikajarvi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.14 qual. | vs. Klara Skopac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.14 1/4 | vs. Samantha Harris | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Natalia Siedliska - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yifan Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, - Natalia Siedliska - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | - Natalia Siedliska - walk over | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 0-3, - Natalia Siedliska - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 4-1, Maria Mateas - retired | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Marusinova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Annelin Bakker | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Margareta Mertena | 7-62, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emilija Tverijonaite | 6-3, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 7-5, 2-1, Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu - retired | match details |