MATCH
22.05.19 | 1st round | Nastassja Burnett | Lara Salden | 6-1, 6-4 | W25 Caserta | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nastassja Burnett | Lara Salden | |
1st SERVE % | 56/79 (71%) | 38/64 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/56 (61%) | 18/38 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 2/12 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/64 (55%) | 33/79 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/143 (57%) | 62/143 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
2 | ||
Nastassja Burnett | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Lara Salden | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nastassja Burnett | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Lara Salden | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nastassja Burnett | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Lara Salden | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nastassja Burnett | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Lara Salden | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nastassja Burnett vs. Lara Salden - head to head matches
22.05.19 | 1st round | Nastassja Burnett | Lara Salden | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W25 Caserta | Clay |
Nastassja Burnett form & Lara Salden form
Nastassja Burnett - last matches
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-66, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 7-63, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 1-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 2-4, - Nastassja Burnett - retired | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
10.09.18 q 1 | vs. Thea Finke | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 fin | vs. Bianca Turati | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 1/2 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.08.18 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Biella - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 fin | vs. Bianca Turati | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.18 1/2 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.18 1/4 | vs. Justine Pysson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Sara Gambogi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
28.07.18 fin | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.07.18 1/2 | vs. Federica Prati | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |
Lara Salden - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-4, 3-1, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | - Lara Salden - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 7-64, 5-6, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |