MATCH
25.02.19 | q 1 | Naomi Broady | Sara Cakarevic | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Macon | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Naomi Broady | Sara Cakarevic | |
1st SERVE % | 28/49 (57%) | 30/60 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 17/30 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 8/30 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/60 (58%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/109 (61%) | 43/109 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 8 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Naomi Broady | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Naomi Broady | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Naomi Broady | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Naomi Broady | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Naomi Broady | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Naomi Broady | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Naomi Broady | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Naomi Broady | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Naomi Broady vs. Sara Cakarevic - head to head matches
25.02.19 | q 1 | Naomi Broady | Sara Cakarevic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Macon | I. hard |
Naomi Broady form & Sara Cakarevic form
Naomi Broady - last matches
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.21 q 1 | vs. Heike Janse Van Vuuren | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Fujairah - Hard | ||||
18.01.21 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Sem Hazes | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 7-63, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Allen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Morton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Nicholls | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-65, 7-65 | match details |
Sara Cakarevic - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ayda Altuntas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-4, 6-711, 0-2, - Sara Cakarevic - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 4-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-64, 6-4 | match details |