MATCH
05.10.19 | q 1 | Nao Hibino | Fangzhou Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | Tianjin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nao Hibino | Fangzhou Liu | |
1st SERVE % | 38/58 (66%) | 38/61 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/38 (58%) | 22/38 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/20 (80%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/61 (49%) | 20/58 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/119 (57%) | 51/119 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nao Hibino | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nao Hibino | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Nao Hibino | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nao Hibino | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nao Hibino | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nao Hibino | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nao Hibino | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nao Hibino | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nao Hibino vs. Fangzhou Liu - head to head matches
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Nao Hibino | Fangzhou Liu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W100 Suzhou | Hard |
05.10.19 | q 1 | Nao Hibino | Fangzhou Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Tianjin | Hard |
Nao Hibino form & Fangzhou Liu form
Nao Hibino - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-75, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Venus Williams | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-2, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Fangzhou Liu - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Emerson Jones | 1-6, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 4-6, 0-3, - Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Hanyu Guo | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | Xinyu Jiang - walk over | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jiayou Li | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 5-7, - Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 7-61, 6-2 | match details |