Japan
07.09.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Romania
11.02.02, 22 years
Japan
23.04.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Romania
05.10.02, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nana Kawagishi/Honoka Kobayashi vs. Stefana Lazar/Simona Ogescu - head to head matches
Nana Kawagishi form & Stefana Lazar form
Nana Kawagishi/Honoka Kobayashi - last matches
W25 Nanao - Carpet |
30.09.22 1/2 | vs. Aoi Ito/Rinon Okuwaki | 7-5, 4-6, 8-10 | | match details |
29.09.22 1/4 | vs. Eri Hozumi/Junri Namigata | Eri Hozumi/Junri Namigata/Simona Ogescu - walk over | | match details |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki/Riko Sawayanagi | 5-7, 6-3, 11-9 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi/Arianna Zucchini | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
30.01.20 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva/Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
24.01.20 1/2 | vs. Martina Colmegna/Silvia Njiric | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
23.01.20 1/4 | vs. Stefana Lazar/Simona Ogescu | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | | match details |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva/Yexin Ma | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva/Yexin Ma | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki/Minori Yonehara | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet |
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani/Ramu Ueda | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Hua - Hard |
01.07.19 1st round | vs. Robu Kajitani/Aiko Yoshitomi | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.05.19 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska/Nika Shytkouskaya | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
06.05.19 1/2 | vs. Cemre Anil/Dasha Ivanova | 6-72, 6-4, 4-10 | | match details |
06.05.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Gogol/Mariya Poduraeva | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
29.04.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Nazarkina/Anastasiya Poplavska | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
29.04.19 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil/Yulia Kulikova | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
22.04.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Haydee Nicolini/Kristina Vasina | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
22.04.19 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Palkina/Ying Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 2-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
14.01.19 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail/Melis Yasar | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
14.01.19 1/2 | vs. Kanako Morisaki/Ayaka Okuno | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.01.19 1/4 | vs. Galateia Mesochoritou/Doga Turkmen | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Stefana Lazar/Simona Ogescu - last matches
W25 Stuttgart - Clay |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva/Victoria Rodriguez | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Simeva/Ioana Zvonaru | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
25.12.20 1/2 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska/Arina Solomatina | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
24.12.20 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte/Viktoriya Petrenko | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
22.12.20 1st round | vs. Alara Ayaz/Deniz Paykoc | 7-62, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Varna - Clay |
10.09.20 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila/Andreea Rosca | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | | match details |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova/Julia Terziyska | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
23.01.20 1/4 | vs. Nana Kawagishi/Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | | match details |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer/Carlota Martinez Cirez | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
09.12.19 1st round | vs. Rafailia Nikoletta Fulop/Galateia Mesochoritou | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | | match details |
09.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Glushko/Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
02.12.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz/Camila Silva | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Focsani - Clay |
09.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ioana Gaspar/Andreea Prisacariu | 0-5, - Stefana Lazar/Simona Ogescu - retired | | match details |
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Maria Daciana Ciubotaru/Delia Macovei | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Curtea - Clay |
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache/Daniela Andreea Rosca | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
02.09.19 1/4 | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu/Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |