MATCH
18.06.18 | q 2 | Naiktha Bains | Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 6-3 | Ilkley | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Naiktha Bains | Valeria Savinykh | |
1st SERVE % | 32/51 (63%) | 48/63 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/32 (81%) | 26/48 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/63 (51%) | 15/51 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/114 (60%) | 46/114 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Naiktha Bains | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Naiktha Bains | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Naiktha Bains | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Naiktha Bains | 1-1 | |
1-2 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
2-2 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Naiktha Bains | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Naiktha Bains vs. Valeria Savinykh - head to head matches
14.01.20 | q 1 | Valeria Savinykh | Naiktha Bains | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
18.06.18 | q 2 | Naiktha Bains | Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Ilkley | Grass |
Naiktha Bains form & Valeria Savinykh form
Naiktha Bains - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 1-6, 7-614, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Haverlag | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Valeria Savinykh - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-78, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-5, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 7-5, 4-2, Xinyu Gao - retired | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |