MATCH
21.07.19 | q 1 | Naiktha Bains | Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | Jurmala | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Naiktha Bains | Andrea Gamiz | |
1st SERVE % | 54/104 (52%) | 58/91 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/54 (67%) | 37/58 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/50 (40%) | 18/33 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/18 (22%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/91 (40%) | 48/104 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/195 (47%) | 103/195 (53%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Naiktha Bains | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Naiktha Bains | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Naiktha Bains | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Naiktha Bains | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Naiktha Bains | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Naiktha Bains | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Naiktha Bains vs. Andrea Gamiz - head to head matches
21.07.19 | q 1 | Naiktha Bains | Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | Jurmala | Clay |
14.05.19 | qual. | Naiktha Bains | Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W60+H La | Clay |
Naiktha Bains form & Andrea Gamiz form
Naiktha Bains - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Haverlag | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |