INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nadia Podoroska vs. Barbara Gatica - head to head matches
06.02.20 | Rubber 1 | Nadia Podoroska | Barbara Gatica | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Fed Cup | Clay |
Nadia Podoroska form & Barbara Gatica form
Nadia Podoroska - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-77, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 3-4, - Nadia Podoroska - retired | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | Anca Alexia Todoni - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 7-65, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Barbara Gatica - last matches
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
22.05.22 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-3, 3-2, Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100+H La - Clay | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
16.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.04.22 | vs. Leyla Fiorella Britez Risso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 qual. | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.04.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
26.03.22 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.22 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.22 3rd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.22 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 3rd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
13.03.22 fin | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
12.03.22 1/2 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.22 3rd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.22 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Hard | ||||
03.03.22 3rd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |