MATCH
28.09.18 | 1/4 | Myrtille Georges | Ayla Aksu | 6-2, 6-3 | Clermont Ferrand | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Myrtille Georges | Ayla Aksu | |
1st SERVE % | 24/50 (48%) | 32/62 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 13/32 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/26 (38%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/62 (60%) | 22/50 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/112 (58%) | 47/112 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Myrtille Georges | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Myrtille Georges | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Myrtille Georges | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Myrtille Georges | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
Myrtille Georges | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Myrtille Georges | 0-1 | |
Myrtille Georges | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Myrtille Georges | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Myrtille Georges | 4-1 | |
0-0, 40-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
Myrtille Georges | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Myrtille Georges | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Myrtille Georges vs. Ayla Aksu - head to head matches
28.09.18 | 1/4 | Myrtille Georges | Ayla Aksu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Clermont Ferrand | I. hard |
Myrtille Georges form & Ayla Aksu form
Myrtille Georges - last matches
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.20 qual. | vs. Christina Mchale | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 6-0, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-75, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jamilah Snells | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Lou Brouleau | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Mylene Halemai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Vivian Heisen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Katharine Fahey | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Ayla Aksu - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-1, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-0, 7-64 | match details |