INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francesca Jones vs. Monika Kilnarova - head to head matches
24.03.18 | 1/4 | Monika Kilnarova | Francesca Jones | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Francesca Jones form & Monika Kilnarova form
Francesca Jones - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-2, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-65, 4-2, Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 6-0, 6-75 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 7-65, 4-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 1-6, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 4-3, Emma Lene - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 1-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Solana Sierra | - | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 fin | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 3-1, Priska Madelyn Nugroho - retired | match details | |
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Monika Kilnarova - last matches
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.22 1/2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.22 qual. | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.22 q 2 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.11.21 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
18.10.21 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-62, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Kitti Molnar | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
10.09.21 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 7-65, 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.08.21 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Pescara - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details |