MATCH
01.05.17 | qual. | Mona Barthel | Denisa Satralova | 6-0, 6-3 | Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mona Barthel | Denisa Satralova | |
1st SERVE % | 35/52 (67%) | 46/72 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 22/46 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/72 (51%) | 16/52 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/124 (59%) | 51/124 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mona Barthel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Denisa Satralova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Mona Barthel | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Denisa Satralova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mona Barthel | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Denisa Satralova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Mona Barthel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Denisa Satralova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mona Barthel | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Denisa Satralova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mona Barthel | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Denisa Satralova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mona Barthel | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Denisa Satralova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mona Barthel | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mona Barthel vs. Denisa Satralova - head to head matches
01.05.17 | qual. | Mona Barthel | Denisa Satralova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Mona Barthel form & Denisa Satralova form
Mona Barthel - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | - | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-3, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 1-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 4-6, 0-4, - Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | Kateryna Volodko - walk over | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Krockova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Denisa Satralova - last matches
Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 2 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-77, 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.07.19 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Stare - Clay | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Christina Mchale | 2-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details |