MATCH
20.06.18 | 1st round | Misaki Doi | So-Ra Lee | 6-1, 6-2 | Daegu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Misaki Doi | So-Ra Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 21/41 (51%) | 24/52 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/21 (81%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/52 (56%) | 14/41 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/93 (60%) | 37/93 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Misaki Doi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | So-Ra Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | So-Ra Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | So-Ra Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | So-Ra Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | So-Ra Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Misaki Doi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | So-Ra Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | So-Ra Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Misaki Doi vs. So-Ra Lee - head to head matches
20.06.18 | 1st round | Misaki Doi | So-Ra Lee | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Daegu | Hard |
Misaki Doi form & So-Ra Lee form
Misaki Doi - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | Ashlyn Krueger - walk over | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 3rd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 3rd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
05.03.23 fin | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 5-7, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | - | match details | |
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Miyu Kato | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
So-Ra Lee - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-3, 3-2, - So-Ra Lee - retired | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ha Yoon Son | 7-67, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
29.12.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
27.12.21 q 2 | vs. Niditra Rajmohan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.21 qual. | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
26.12.21 q 1 | vs. Anusha Kondaveeti | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.12.21 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.12.21 qual. | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.21 q 1 | vs. Sai Dedeepya Yeddula | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Zlata Yankovskaya | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 q 2 | vs. Rozalie Dohnalova | 5-7, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Vlada Koval | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |