MATCH
09.09.16 | 1/4 | Misa Eguchi | Julia Glushko | 6-2, 6-0 | Dalian | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Misa Eguchi | Julia Glushko | |
1st SERVE % | 35/44 (80%) | 51/69 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/35 (80%) | 23/51 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/69 (55%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/113 (61%) | 44/113 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Misa Eguchi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Julia Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Misa Eguchi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Julia Glushko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Misa Eguchi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Julia Glushko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Misa Eguchi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Julia Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Misa Eguchi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Julia Glushko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Misa Eguchi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Julia Glushko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Misa Eguchi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Julia Glushko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Misa Eguchi vs. Julia Glushko - head to head matches
09.09.16 | 1/4 | Misa Eguchi | Julia Glushko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Dalian | Hard |
Misa Eguchi form & Julia Glushko form
Misa Eguchi - last matches
Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 5-7, 0-4, - Misa Eguchi - retired | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Singapore - Hard | ||||
08.06.18 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.18 1/4 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-2, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kurume - Carpet | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Lykina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Rika Fujiwara | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 4-6, 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Risa Ushijima | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Mitsumi Kawasaki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Makoto Ninomiya | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Koshino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
04.01.18 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 7-67, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.18 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-66, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.18 qual. | vs. Masa Jovanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.17 q 2 | vs. Selina Turulja | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Julia Glushko - last matches
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-76, 1-2, - Julia Glushko - retired | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Christina Mchale | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
16.06.19 fin | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.19 qual. | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 q 2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.05.19 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 7-61, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.04.19 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanning - Hard | ||||
27.10.18 1/2 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |