Mirjam Bjorklund/Cornelia Lister vs. Petia Arshinkova/Gergana Topalova 08.02.2019

Mirjam Bjorklund/Cornelia Lister vs. Petia Arshinkova/Gergana Topalova 08.02.2019 - Fed Cup, Group I, Europe/Africa, Event A - compare

MATCH

08.02.19Mirjam Bjorklund/Cornelia Lister Petia Arshinkova/Gergana Topalova 6-2, 6-3 Poland Fed Cup I. hard

MATCH STATS

Mirjam Bjorklund/Cornelia ListerPetia Arshinkova/Gergana Topalova
1st SERVE %35/62 (56%)29/49 (59%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON27/35 (77%)15/29 (52%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON13/27 (48%)10/20 (50%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/5 (80%)0/5 (0%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON24/49 (49%)22/62 (35%)
TOTAL POINTS WON64/111 (58%)47/111 (42%)
DOUBLE FAULTS43
ACES52

MATCH STATS

6-3

Mirjam Bjorklund
Sweden
29.07.98, 21 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Bulgaria
26.04.98, 21 years







Petia Arshinkova
Cornelia Lister
Sweden
26.05.94, 25 years




Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play

Bulgaria
22.02.00, 19 years




Gergana Topalova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Mirjam Bjorklund/Cornelia Lister vs. Petia Arshinkova/Gergana Topalova - head to head matches

08.02.19Mirjam Bjorklund/Cornelia ListerPetia Arshinkova/Gergana Topalova6-2, 6-3 match detailsPoland Fed Cup I. hard

Mirjam Bjorklund/Cornelia Lister - last matches

Poland Fed Cup - I. hard
08.02.19
vs. Petia Arshinkova/Gergana Topalova6-2, 6-3 winmatch details

Petia Arshinkova/Gergana Topalova - last matches

Poland W25 Bytom - Clay
22.07.19
1st round
vs. Cristina Ene/Nina Potocnik3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Hungary W25 Baja - Clay
15.07.19
1/4
vs. Lina Gjorcheska/Vivien Juhaszova1-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
15.07.19
1st round
vs. Aleksandra Pitak/Katarzyna Pitak6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
USA W25 Denver - Hard
17.06.19
1st round
vs. Carson Branstine/Constance Branstine7-62, 6-75, 11-13 lostmatch details
USA W25 Sumter - Hard
10.06.19
1st round
vs. Sophie Chang/Alexandra Mueller6-1, 4-6, 3-10 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan W25 Namangan - Hard
29.04.19
1st round
vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti/Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie- Petia Arshinkova/Gergana Topalova - walk over lostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
18.03.19
1st round
vs. Cemre Anil/Zeynep Erman- Petia Arshinkova/Gergana Topalova - walk over lostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
11.03.19
1/4
vs. Petra Januskova/Barbora Miklova6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
11.03.19
1/2
vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann/Melis Yasar- Petia Arshinkova/Gergana Topalova - walk over lostmatch details
11.03.19
1st round
vs. Reka Farbas/Sofia Milatova6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
25.02.19
1st round
vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar/Jelena Simic7-61, 0-6, 10-7 winmatch details
25.02.19
1/2
vs. Mariana Drazic/Linnea Malmqvist3-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
25.02.19
1/4
vs. Tamara Bizhukova/Yu Shan6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
18.02.19
1/4
vs. Hanna Sokal/Anastasia Sukhotina5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details
18.02.19
1st round
vs. Daria Mishina/Alisa Rastegaeva6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Poland Fed Cup - I. hard
08.02.19
vs. Mirjam Bjorklund/Cornelia Lister2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Bulgaria Dobrich - Clay
17.09.18
1st round
vs. Elena Bogdan/Irina Fetecau3-6, 6-3, 5-10 lostmatch details
Bulgaria Sofia - Clay
03.09.18
1/4
vs. Amina Anshba/Polina Monova4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
03.09.18
1st round
vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez/Sandra Samir6-1, 7-66 winmatch details
Egypt Cairo - Clay
07.05.18
1/4
vs. Muskan Gupta/Saumya Vig- Petia Arshinkova/Gergana Topalova - walk over lostmatch details
Egypt Cairo - Clay
30.04.18
1/2
vs. Irina Fetecau/Bojana Marinkovic1-6, 6-3, 10-7 winmatch details
30.04.18
fin
vs. Riya Bhatia/Shelby Talcott4-6, 6-3, 10-4 winmatch details
30.04.18
1st round
vs. Annick Melgers/Kerstin Peckl6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
30.04.18
1/4
vs. Molly Helgesson/Marina Yudanov6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Bulgaria Sozopol - Hard
02.10.17
1/4
vs. Neta Berman/Rio Kitagawa6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
02.10.17
1/2
vs. Michaela Boev/Dia Evtimova6-74, 3-6 lostmatch details
02.10.17
1st round
vs. Julia Helbet/Anastasiya Shleptsova6-0, 4-6, 10-4 winmatch details
Bulgaria Varna - Clay
18.09.17
1/4
vs. Michaela Boev/Dia Evtimova6-4, 1-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
18.09.17
1st round
vs. Simona Georgieva/Lia Karatancheva6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Bulgaria Sofia - Clay
04.09.17
1st round
vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar/Oana Georgeta Simion6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
<