MATCH
21.06.19 | 1/4 | Mirjam Bjorklund | Iva Primorac | 6-1, 6-0 | W25 Ystad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mirjam Bjorklund | Iva Primorac | |
1st SERVE % | 22/36 (61%) | 22/38 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/22 (91%) | 8/22 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 3/16 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 10/36 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/74 (72%) | 21/74 (28%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Iva Primorac | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Iva Primorac | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Iva Primorac | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Iva Primorac | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Iva Primorac | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Iva Primorac | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Iva Primorac | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mirjam Bjorklund vs. Iva Primorac - head to head matches
21.06.19 | 1/4 | Mirjam Bjorklund | Iva Primorac | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W25 Ystad | Clay |
Mirjam Bjorklund form & Iva Primorac form
Mirjam Bjorklund - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-72, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-0, Daria Snigur - retired | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-1, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Iva Primorac - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 1-1, - Iva Primorac - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 5-7, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-76, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Christina Bednarczyk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Nilsson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. June Bjork | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |