MATCH
09.01.18 | 1st round | Miriana Tona | Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | Hammamet | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Miriana Tona | Emeline Dartron | |
1st SERVE % | 42/71 (59%) | 41/81 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/42 (62%) | 22/41 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 19/40 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/81 (49%) | 30/71 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/152 (53%) | 71/152 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Miriana Tona vs. Emeline Dartron - head to head matches
09.01.18 | 1st round | Miriana Tona | Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Miriana Tona form & Emeline Dartron form
Miriana Tona - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 1-6, 0-1, - Miriana Tona - retired | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 1-6, - Miriana Tona - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Borisova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 7-5, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Dana Guzman | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details |
Emeline Dartron - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 0-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Valery Gynina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 7-64, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Selina Dal | 6-0, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 7-62, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-65, 6-3 | match details |