MATCH
05.06.17 | 1st round | Min-Hwa Yu | Su Yeon Chun | 6-2, 6-1 | Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Min-Hwa Yu | Su Yeon Chun | |
1st SERVE % | 33/39 (85%) | 25/44 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/33 (64%) | 7/25 (28%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/44 (70%) | 16/39 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/83 (65%) | 29/83 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
02.10.97, 26 years
02.10.97, 26 years
Min-Hwa Yu vs. Su Yeon Chun - head to head matches
05.06.17 | 1st round | Min-Hwa Yu | Su Yeon Chun | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Min-Hwa Yu form & Su Yeon Chun form
Min-Hwa Yu - last matches
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.18 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 qual. | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-3, 3-1, Jeongyun Lee - retired | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-710, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
25.05.17 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.17 1st round | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Joanna Carswell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
11.05.17 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.07.16 2nd round | vs. Yan Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.16 1st round | vs. Natsumi Chimura | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
19.05.16 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.16 1st round | vs. Se Jin Lee | 5-0, Se Jin Lee - retired | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
05.04.16 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 6-4, 3-6, 0-3, - Min-Hwa Yu - retired | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Ji Hey Lee | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.15 2nd round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
25.05.15 1st round | vs. Kristie Ahn | 3-6, 0-1, - Min-Hwa Yu - retired | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.14 2nd round | vs. Ju-Eun Kim | 7-62, 6-4 | match details |
Su Yeon Chun - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Hoyeon Nor | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dainhee Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chae Hyun Sim | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-4, Han-Bit Lee - retired | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Demi Tran | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Min-Hwa Yu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
31.05.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Jun Sein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Varunya Wongteanchai | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. En Su Youn | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |