Republic of Korea
15.03.00, 24 years
15.03.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
25.03.03, 21 years
25.03.03, 21 years
Mijeong Park vs. A Young Jang - head to head matches
02.09.18 | q 2 | Mijeong Park | A Young Jang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
Mijeong Park form & A Young Jang form
Mijeong Park - last matches
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Subin Park | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Yujin Ahn | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sumin Lee | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Subin Park | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Yelin Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-0, Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Heerae Im | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.21 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 q 2 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Yassamine Boudjadi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Ayumi Morita | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.21 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Astrid Schmits | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Da Ye Kim | 0-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hyojung Yea | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Seon Young Um | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. A Young Jang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Sinhee Kim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dabin Oh | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Dabin Oh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Do Hee Bae | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Eunji Lim | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
A Young Jang - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Annelin Bakker | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aanya Goel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aanya Goel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eun Seo Kim | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ji Min Park | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-4, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Sebin Eom | 7-65, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mi Jeong Kwon | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details |