MATCH
23.08.17 | 2nd round | Miharu Imanishi | Mai Minokoshi | 6-3, 1-6, 7-62 | Tsukuba | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Miharu Imanishi | Mai Minokoshi | |
1st SERVE % | 23/34 (68%) | 31/41 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 15/31 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/11 (27%) | 3/10 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/41 (56%) | 19/34 (56%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 38/75 (51%) | 37/75 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Miharu Imanishi vs. Mai Minokoshi - head to head matches
03.01.19 | 2nd round | Mai Minokoshi | Miharu Imanishi | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Hong | Hard |
04.11.18 | q 1 | Miharu Imanishi | Mai Minokoshi | 4-6, 6-1, 2-0, Mai Minokoshi - retired | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
23.08.17 | 2nd round | Miharu Imanishi | Mai Minokoshi | 6-3, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | Tsukuba | Hard |
12.07.17 | 2nd round | Miharu Imanishi | Mai Minokoshi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Winnipeg | Hard |
29.07.13 | qual. | Miharu Imanishi | Mai Minokoshi | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | Vancouver | Hard |
11.06.12 | 2nd round | Miharu Imanishi | Mai Minokoshi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Tokyo | Hard |
20.09.10 | 1st round | Mai Minokoshi | Miharu Imanishi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Makinohara | Carpet |
Miharu Imanishi form & Mai Minokoshi form
Miharu Imanishi - last matches
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Axana Mareen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Sem Hazes | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Emilie Ballintijn | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Padova - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 0-5, - Miharu Imanishi - retired | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
28.05.22 1/2 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Manca Pislak | 0-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Lya Fernandez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 fin | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.22 1/2 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.22 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Jade Bornay | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Lexington Reed | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Aanya Goel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 3-6, 7-67, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 q 2 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Mai Minokoshi - last matches
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 7-65, 4-10 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Evana Bowell | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Angelina Subotic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sarah Prescott | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Rada Manataweewat | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Natthapat Piwbangruk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Arisara Jongma | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Cyan Sun | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Robu Kajitani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Meiling Wang | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Risa Ushijima | 6-2, 6-75, 6-78 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Vivian Heisen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Qiu Yu Ye | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |