INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mihaela Buzarnescu vs. Basak Eraydin - head to head matches
21.06.17 | 2nd round | Mihaela Buzarnescu | Basak Eraydin | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | Izmir | Hard |
10.08.15 | 1/2 | Mihaela Buzarnescu | Basak Eraydin | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | Westende | Hard |
19.12.11 | 1st round | Mihaela Buzarnescu | Basak Eraydin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Ankara | I. hard |
Mihaela Buzarnescu form & Basak Eraydin form
Mihaela Buzarnescu - last matches
Iasi - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 5-3, - Mihaela Buzarnescu - retired | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
25.07.22 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
07.07.22 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.07.22 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-3, 1-2, - Mihaela Buzarnescu - retired | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.22 qual. | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 q 2 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
29.04.22 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
15.04.22 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 1-6, 0-2, - Mihaela Buzarnescu - retired | match details | |
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Pahlett | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.21 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-73, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Basak Eraydin - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kartseva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Gresi Bajri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joelle Steur | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Lubsheva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | - Basak Eraydin - walk over | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 1/2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |