MATCH
20.01.18 | 1/2 | Michele Alexandra Zmau | Karin Kennel | 6-4, 6-4 | Hammamet | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Michele Alexandra Zmau | Karin Kennel | |
1st SERVE % | 52/80 (65%) | 40/54 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 15/40 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/28 (39%) | 2/14 (14%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/9 (89%) | 6/14 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/54 (69%) | 41/80 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/134 (57%) | 58/134 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michele Alexandra Zmau vs. Karin Kennel - head to head matches
20.01.18 | 1/2 | Michele Alexandra Zmau | Karin Kennel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Michele Alexandra Zmau form & Karin Kennel form
Michele Alexandra Zmau - last matches
Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.18 fin | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.12.18 1/2 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.18 1/4 | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Nules - Clay | ||||
24.11.18 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.18 1/4 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-3, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Irina Cantos Siemers | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Laia Conde Monfort | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Castellon - Clay | ||||
17.11.18 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 fin | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.18 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Dominique Karregat | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Hala Fouad | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 7-64, 4-6, 0-3, - Michele Alexandra Zmau - retired | match details | |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Maria Procacci | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 6-1, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Vivian Heisen | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
27.04.18 1/4 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Jessica Ho | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-66, 6-3 | match details |
Karin Kennel - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-71, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Corina Mader | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Carla Touly | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.11.19 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Neto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Temin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |