MATCH
08.03.17 | 1st round | Michaela Honcova | Alena Weiss | 7-5, 6-3 | Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Michaela Honcova | Alena Weiss | |
1st SERVE % | 56/72 (78%) | 47/69 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/56 (57%) | 23/47 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/69 (54%) | 33/72 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/141 (54%) | 65/141 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
22.07.97, 26 years
22.07.97, 26 years
Michaela Honcova vs. Alena Weiss - head to head matches
08.03.17 | 1st round | Michaela Honcova | Alena Weiss | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Michaela Honcova form & Alena Weiss form
Michaela Honcova - last matches
W15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 7-63, 4-6, 0-3, - Michaela Honcova - retired | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Venla Ahti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Constance Sibille | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Pribylova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 qual. | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 3-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |
Alena Weiss - last matches
Graz - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Christina Wolfgruber | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Fang-Hsien Wu | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.17 1st round | vs. Eva Zagorac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Marnellou | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Carlota Molina Megias | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Valeria Nikolaev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Vivien Klein | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Gabija Druteikaite | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
05.12.16 q 1 | vs. Anna Stefani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.16 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cordenons - Carpet | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.10.16 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Bianka Bekefi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Lucie Prochazkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Joanna Skrzypczynska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
St. Poelten - Clay | ||||
31.08.16 2nd round | vs. Diana Sumova | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Nikoletta Muller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Jana Jais | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Poertschach - Clay | ||||
24.08.16 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Graz - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.16 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Balasa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Lisa Marie Lausecker | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Alessia Dario | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Palic - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 q 2 | vs. Sofia Mariotto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.16 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Jana Jais | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |