MATCH
02.05.17 | 1st round | Michaela Haet | Margarita Lazareva | 6-2, 6-4 | Hua Hin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Michaela Haet | Margarita Lazareva | |
1st SERVE % | 59/72 (82%) | 45/73 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/59 (61%) | 22/45 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 2/13 (15%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/73 (53%) | 31/72 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/145 (55%) | 65/145 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 10 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michaela Haet vs. Margarita Lazareva - head to head matches
02.05.17 | 1st round | Michaela Haet | Margarita Lazareva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Michaela Haet form & Margarita Lazareva form
Michaela Haet - last matches
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Stefani Webb | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Catherine Aulia | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Bendigo - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Helena Spiridis | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Zara Brankovic | 1-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.07.18 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Akari Inoue | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Sheena Jade Masuda Karrasch | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Tammi Patterson | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tyler - Hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Yana Sizikova | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Rishika Sunkara | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
20.07.17 1/4 | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
15.07.17 fin | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
14.07.17 1/2 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.07.17 1/4 | vs. Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Margarita Lazareva - last matches
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Cabrer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Mariana Drazic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Pia Brglez | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Anna Martemyanova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dona Abo Habaga | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Sem Wensveen | 7-5, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Sonya Kovalenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |