MATCH
18.06.18 | qual. | Mia Eklund | Lucia Marzal Martinez | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | Madrid | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mia Eklund | Lucia Marzal Martinez | |
1st SERVE % | 47/80 (59%) | 37/71 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/47 (55%) | 23/37 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/33 (52%) | 12/34 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/71 (51%) | 37/80 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/151 (52%) | 72/151 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mia Eklund vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez - head to head matches
18.06.18 | qual. | Mia Eklund | Lucia Marzal Martinez | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
01.06.15 | q 2 | Lucia Marzal Martinez | Mia Eklund | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
Mia Eklund form & Lucia Marzal Martinez form
Mia Eklund - last matches
W25 Khimki - I. hard | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 7-5, 0-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.03.19 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.18 1/4 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 2nd round | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 2-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
15.11.18 1st round | vs. Hind Abdelouahid | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Jane Stewart | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Ana Vrljic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Olga Puchkova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
El Espinar - Hard | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Mironova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 0-1, - Mia Eklund - retired | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Lisson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alicia Alegre | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Lucia Marzal Martinez - last matches
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
09.12.22 1/4 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 2-6, 6-2, 2-0, Louise Brunskog - retired | match details | |
06.12.22 qual. | vs. Versace Gatti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Medina Hernandez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Columbus - I. hard | ||||
18.09.21 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.12.20 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 7-63, 4-10 | match details | |
07.12.20 q 2 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 1-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Helene Pellicano | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
03.11.20 qual. | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Lidon Amurrio Fradejas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 1/4 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Camille Sireix | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Camilla Abbate | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Paula Baranano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-0, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Tanit Lopez Lopez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jiayun Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.05.18 2nd round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Tamaryn Hendler | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Cianci | 6-1, 7-60 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Sophie Gerits | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |