Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
26.01.98, 26 years
26.01.98, 26 years
Meritxell Perera Ros vs. Barbora Palcatova - head to head matches
24.07.17 | q 1 | Meritxell Perera Ros | Barbora Palcatova | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Schio | Clay |
Meritxell Perera Ros form & Barbora Palcatova form
Meritxell Perera Ros - last matches
Telde - Clay | ||||
03.10.18 2nd round | vs. Carlota Molina Megias | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Irys Ekani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Justine Pysson | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ines Moreno Itza | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Itxaso Blanco Fernandez De Leceta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alba Escalona Perny | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Mia Eklund | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Tanit Lopez Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Jessica Ho | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Pia Cuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Clemence Fayol | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Aina Domingo Bernabeu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monzon - Hard | ||||
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Andrea Martinez | 3-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Shaline-Doreen Pipa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.03.18 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |
Barbora Palcatova - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexia Gonzalez Galino | 6-74, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Elina Nepliy | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alice Gubertini | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Martyna Zaremba | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kranjska - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Lavickova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 1-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Klara Hajkova | 4-6, 4-5, - Barbora Palcatova - retired | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sarah Pospischill | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ivana Topcic | 6-4, 1-0, Ivana Topcic - retired | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Katja Milas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Seresova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Irina Falconi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Anhelina Kalita | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Akilah James | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Shoval Fanani | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Nozomi Fujioka | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details |