MATCH
12.12.18 | 2nd round | Merel Hoedt | Elena Gemovic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | Djibouti | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Merel Hoedt | Elena Gemovic | |
1st SERVE % | 46/83 (55%) | 46/82 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/46 (70%) | 26/46 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/37 (49%) | 14/36 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/82 (51%) | 33/83 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/165 (56%) | 73/165 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elena Gemovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Elena Gemovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Elena Gemovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elena Gemovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Elena Gemovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Elena Gemovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 3-3 | |
Merel Hoedt | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Elena Gemovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Elena Gemovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Elena Gemovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Elena Gemovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Merel Hoedt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Elena Gemovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Elena Gemovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
19.07.00, 23 years
19.07.00, 23 years
Merel Hoedt vs. Elena Gemovic - head to head matches
12.12.18 | 2nd round | Merel Hoedt | Elena Gemovic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | Djibouti | Hard |
Merel Hoedt form & Elena Gemovic form
Merel Hoedt - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-76, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Mansfield | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Elena Gemovic - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rikke De Koning | 1-6, 1-3, - Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jeanne Meme | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Lopata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Mateva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuksel Bakyrdjan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Stefana Lazar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Veronika Kulhava | 1-4, - Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Andjela Lopicic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Iva Jankovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-2, 1-4, - Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-2, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Danique Havermans | 6-2, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Dunja Maric | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Janika Kusy Alzugaray | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 2 | vs. Anja Petkovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
03.10.22 q 2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Stella Knez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 4-3, - Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |