MATCH
16.01.19 | 1st round | Melis Yasar | Sabina Shaydullina | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Melis Yasar | Sabina Shaydullina | |
1st SERVE % | 36/51 (71%) | 27/58 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 15/27 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/58 (52%) | 15/51 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/109 (61%) | 43/109 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Melis Yasar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Sabina Shaydullina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Melis Yasar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Sabina Shaydullina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Melis Yasar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Sabina Shaydullina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Melis Yasar | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Sabina Shaydullina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Melis Yasar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sabina Shaydullina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Melis Yasar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Sabina Shaydullina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Melis Yasar | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Sabina Shaydullina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Melis Yasar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
Sweden
23.04.00, 23 years
10270 $
23.04.00, 23 years
10270 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
07.02.96, 28 years
07.02.96, 28 years
Melis Yasar vs. Sabina Shaydullina - head to head matches
16.01.19 | 1st round | Melis Yasar | Sabina Shaydullina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Melis Yasar form & Sabina Shaydullina form
Melis Yasar - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Olsson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Helsingborg - I. hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Aubane Droguet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Gianna Pielet | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 5-7, 12-10 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.21 q 2 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Dimitra Tsatsa | 6-74, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 qual. | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Sabina Shaydullina - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Melis Yasar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 6-4, 4-0, Daria Kruzhkova - retired | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Azaliya Badegyeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Arina Kuznetsova | 3-0, Arina Kuznetsova - retired | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova (1997) | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Alena Nikishina | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.18 q 2 | vs. Aida Kalimullina | 6-0, 4-1, Aida Kalimullina - retired | match details | |
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Gurianova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.16 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.16 1st round | vs. Raluca Ciufrila | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.16 q 2 | vs. Sonia Grzywocz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.12.16 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
17.08.16 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.16 q 1 | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
08.08.16 q 1 | vs. Natalia Belova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
29.06.16 2nd round | vs. Yana Sizikova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Aisha Kukushkina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
08.06.16 1st round | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
02.06.16 2nd round | vs. Li-Yun Stefanie Tan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.05.16 1st round | vs. Fidana Khalilzada | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
26.05.16 2nd round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.16 1st round | vs. Kateryna Popova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
03.05.16 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.16 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Volodko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.05.16 q 1 | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.03.16 1st round | vs. Iana Tishchenko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |