Egypt
06.07.00, 23 years
06.07.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Salma Abdel Rahim vs. Melany Solange Krywoj - head to head matches
08.05.18 | 1st round | Melany Solange Krywoj | Salma Abdel Rahim | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
Salma Abdel Rahim form & Melany Solange Krywoj form
Salma Abdel Rahim - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.20 q 2 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.20 q 1 | vs. Norhan Hesham | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.11.20 q 2 | vs. Jessie Aney | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-3, 5-7, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.20 q 1 | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Maynetto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Zoi Meers | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Ustinoff | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Janina Geiss | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.12.16 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.16 1st round | vs. Nour Dib | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.12.16 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.16 qual. | vs. Farah Khalil | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Eetee Maheta | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.01.16 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.16 1st round | vs. Rowan Arafat | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.01.16 2nd round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.16 1st round | vs. Maram Selim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.16 qual. | vs. Amina Lasheen | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details |
Melany Solange Krywoj - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Bruna Melato | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Emily Seibold | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-3, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Lilian Poling | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-2, Victoria Gomez - retired | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-1, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Jiangxue Han | 1-6, 7-60, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Valerie Glozman | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |