Germany
12.07.99, 24 years
10825 $
12.07.99, 24 years
10825 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Franziska Kommer vs. Melanie Stokke - head to head matches
20.03.19 | 1st round | Melanie Stokke | Franziska Kommer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Franziska Kommer form & Melanie Stokke form
Franziska Kommer - last matches
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Kim Juliane Auerswald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Nina Kruijer | 5-7, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Agata Bachanek | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Margaux Maquet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 4-6, 7-63, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 1-0, Mey Ayari - retired | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Ines Fonte | 6-1, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Maria Titova | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 1/2 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Perla Nieuwboer | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Melanie Stokke - last matches
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.22 qual. | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-4, 5-7, 11-9 | match details | |
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
18.07.22 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 2-6, 7-62, 10-5 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Tara Wurth | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Almada - Hard | ||||
16.07.21 1/4 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Hard | ||||
09.07.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Mariana Campino | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Palma - Hard | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Helene Pellicano | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
22.06.21 q 2 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
18.06.21 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 2 | vs. Isabel Adrover Gallego | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Mara Marty | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Marta Custic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 1-2, - Melanie Stokke - retired | match details |