MATCH
18.05.17 | 1/4 | Meiling Wang | Shuo Feng | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | Qujing | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Meiling Wang | Shuo Feng | |
1st SERVE % | 69/100 (69%) | 58/85 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/69 (57%) | 31/58 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/31 (61%) | 13/27 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/85 (48%) | 42/100 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/185 (54%) | 86/185 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Meiling Wang vs. Shuo Feng - head to head matches
15.06.23 | 2nd round | Meiling Wang | Shuo Feng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W15 Tianjin | Hard |
18.05.17 | 1/4 | Meiling Wang | Shuo Feng | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Qujing | Hard |
Meiling Wang form & Shuo Feng form
Meiling Wang - last matches
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natasha Sengphrachanh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yajing Cao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Yidi Yang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Zi Ye Zhang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Stojanova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Iva Sepa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-78, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Shuo Feng - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chiara Torrieri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tyra Lithiby | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jin Zhang | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Fang An Lin | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yufei Ren | 7-5, 5-7, 0-3, - Shuo Feng - retired | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Shuchi Chen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Xue Cao | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Meiling Wang | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yujiao Che | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |